ipower switch classic 8

IEC - Figure 8 - Cloverleaf - UK, US and Euro plugs - Mains Adapters
5 posts Page 1 of 1
peterjowitt
New member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 16, 2013 12:00 pm
by peterjowitt » Tue Apr 16, 2013 12:13 pm
went to install new server onto ipower strip but last three outlets not configured. the people who installed this are no longer with us taking the password with them. I suspect it is the default password but as have no manual I need your help

 

LINDY John
LINDY Staff
Posts: 185
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:46 am
by LINDY John » Tue Apr 16, 2013 12:40 pm
Please try snmp as the ID and 1234 as the password

 

peterjowitt
New member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 16, 2013 12:00 pm
by peterjowitt » Tue Apr 16, 2013 1:25 pm
what a star you are.

that worked a treat

 

peterjowitt
New member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 16, 2013 12:00 pm
by peterjowitt » Tue Apr 16, 2013 1:39 pm
what a star you are.

that worked a treat

 

LINDY John
LINDY Staff
Posts: 185
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2011 9:46 am
by LINDY John » Tue Apr 16, 2013 1:59 pm
Thanks. Happy to help
5 posts Page 1 of 1